Session List, 2019 Performance Showcase

Posted in Blog, News

Please refer to this list to ensure your performance details are correct and you know which session to purchase tickets for.

There is one session Friday evening Dec 6, as indicated by “Friday”

There are 4 sessions on Saturday Dec 7, as indicated by Session 1, 2, 3, 4.

If you are performing in more than 1 Saturday session, please purchase your tickets for the earlier session only, and we will provide you with a ticket for the second session you are in. (see special cases at bottom)

FRIDAY
Jackson Alder
Keith Armstrong
Paul Atkinson
Liam Baird
Hugh Barton
Anna Beck
Dylan Bidgood
Wayne Black
Coen Blue
Chris Borowiak
Matthew Brandon
Tyler Brinkhoff
David Catchpoole
Steve Childs
Steve Clark
Nicole Colicchia
Neville Coward
Grant Croft
Graeme Cullen
Emily Darby
Kim Dooley
Mel Douglass
Gehane Fernando
Olivia Fischer
Vitor Frasson
Claire Frith
Larissa Gagen
Peter Gehrke
Edward Gilding
William Harden
Sophia Hardiman
Jake Hardt
Elisha Haughton
Martin Homan
Connor Hudson
Thanh-Thien Huynh
Graham Ingram
Angela Jackson
Lesley Johnston
Eamonn Kerr
Brent Knack
Michel Labosse
Dennis Laracy
Shelley Law
Brooke Linsday
Sarah Lourey
TinaMacht
Tom Manderson
Kyle Manning
Mitchell Marsden
Aurora Marshall
Garima Moudgil
Laura Neagle
Jake Newman
Tim Opstelten
Brian Pass
Daniel Phelan
Xenia Plakhotnik
Charlie Print
Paul Range
Jeremy Rodrick
Olivia Rowswell
Kayla Saich
Torhi Seery
Carissa Simpkin
Matthew Simpson
Brittany Smith
Scott Snellgrove
Joel Starbuck
Michael Sticklen
Matthew Sulman
Erica Sunnex
Isabel Teakle
Celia Van Sprang
Cherie Van Wensveen
Tim Vetter
Andrea Betarani Vincita
Ken Walliss
Benjamin Walton
Zi Wan
Rhedyn Ward
Naomi Wilson
Kayla Wong
Larry Wood
Benny Wood
Stuart Wright

SATURDAY SESSION 1, 10am
Mya Absolum
Jee Aden
William Aldridge
Luke Alexander
Nathan Barth-Macht
Thomas Bartlett
Emily Bartlett
Baxter Brace
Darcy Caroll-Kirkwood
Isobel Caroll-Kirkwood
David Chen
Katherine Chicoteau
Mia Christiansen
Rhys Coffey
Noah Cowley
Mila Cowley
Amy Davidson
William Davies
Shaylah Dhawan
Lou Donovan
Nick Dunn
Charlie Dyson
Martin Fin
Jack Horscroft
Brody Huckin (Hook)
Rida Kang
Nate Karoly
Angus Kaufman
Siddhant Kaushik
Phil Kelly
Ivo Kotze
Lily Kramer
Brenda Lilley
Jessie Lin
Holly Madden
Blithe Martinez
Finley McDonagh
Madison McDonald
Madeleine McPhail
Kaiden McPhail
Harry Morgan
Lucia Mundt
Sophia Mundt
Donald Munro
Angelina Mustafay
Freya Neilson
Georgia Neville
Samuel Ngo
Noah Nguyen
Ciara O’Sullivan
Sanvi Periketi
Srija Periketi
Max Pickering
Pheonix Rapaea
Luka Richards
Luka Rijkhoff
Marisa Rijkhoff
Aiden Sareen
Lachlan Sartori
Jacob Schweitzer
Xavier Sharp
William Sharp
Ishaan Sood
Akamu Stark
Joel Steinmann
Benjamin Taylor
Samuel Tsonis
Daniel Varghese
Elora Volz
Niana Volz
Dempsey Wallace
Jett Waugh
Elizabeth Wheeley
Samuel Wheeley
Cooper Wolhuter
Owen Woodward
Olivia Yuen

SATURDAY SESSION 2, 12pm
Amelia Alphonso
Michael Bates
Casey Birkhead
Ted Board
George Bradberry
Dustin Caligiuri
Katelyn Chan
Nick Christiansen
Alex Colarelli
Thomas Conroy
Grace Craig
Diane Davis
Dylan Di Sandro
Olivia Dibble
Jillian Enderiz
Chris Fadden
Vida Fisher
Charlie Fisher
Finn Franks
Luka Franks
Natalie Gafanesch
Damien Gafanesch
Leo Gaydarenko
Vida George
Nigel Hardie
David Hill
Charles Hinze
Gabriel Hinze
Ben Horsley
Ewan Jerrard
Lilli Jones
Lara Jukes
Mayank Kar Ray
Rajiv Karup
Linus Kurth
Nia Kurth
Renae Kurth
Hamish Love
Paige McAvoy
Archie McConnell
Ariana McCulloch
Patrick McDermott
Rory McGlennon
Ruben McQuarrie
Isabella Merola Marinho
Teagan Norman
Tejas Krishna Panicker
Charlotte Parker
Ben Parker
Evelyn Purdy
Phil Purdy
Max Roberts
Zachary Ross
Freddie Rowlands
Roman Sakzewski
Nandini Sharma
Naina Sharma
Zaina Shekho
Ruby Smith
Kishi Soyogi
Anika Tamhane
Hurwood Tom
Marco Waite
Theo Walker
Suki Wallace
Miranda Wang
Jason Wei
James Wigan
Aimee Wigan
Erica Willimott
Eddie Willimott

SATURDAY SESSION 3, 2pm
Juliet Aspland
Chelsea Baer
Lukas Barcelon
Indigo Beeson
Matthew Bentley
Charlotte Birkinshaw
Audrey Black
Nikolai Bray
Peter Brook
Laura Brown
Ella Burge
Lachlan Butler
Claudia Cassidy
Abigail Cassidy
Sterling Cobbold
Talea Cubela
Shevin Fernando
Tenaya Fernando
Ashan Fernando
Emily Fletcher
Chelsea Fox
Nati Fresneda
Beth Gelderbloem
Ben Hall
Ciara Hare
Lewis Hay
Barry Hobbs
Niamh Hodgkinson
Noah Hoogland
Bonnie Hou
Jessica Huang
Caroline Hylands
Kaylah Kerridge
Tysen Kerridge
Irene Kim
Alice Lancaster-Jarvis
Summer Langguth
Asher Larsen
Olivia Mansfield
Indie McAuley
Thomas McConnell
Kyla McCulloch
Sean McCusker
Zan Mohd Hazlan
Erica Muir
Iain Muir
Faelan O’Connor
Kathryn Olah
Enye Power
Jacob Richmond
Kiran Richmond
Judy Robertson
Ashlee Schultz
Aanya Sharma
Brooke Sharp
Zak Shkalla
Abigail Sidharta
Emily Skipper
Kimberley Straker
Finlay Taylor-Danslow
Jayden Thomas
Zoe Tynan
Jack Tynan
Sebastian Walker
Mithila Wanigathunge
Harry Wardale
Daniel Whyte
Ethan Whyte
Jazmyn Whyte
Cynthia Whyte
Anthony Whyte
Tom Williams
Juliet Wyse
Elise Wyse
Ayla Yoshizawa

SATURDAY SESSION 4, 4pm
Georgia Barnes
Holly Betts
Leo Bowker
Tyler Budden
Jordan Carde
Holly Carkeet
Luca Carnio
Elliott Carter
Alexis Chaffey
Luca Durston
Zachary Durston
Gary Finke
Alejandro Gomez
Clare Goodhill
Glynnis Guo
Jacob Hainge
Madyson Hamlett
Poppy Heard
Dominic Heron
Emilee Hogg
Sebastien Huehn
Holly Hyde
Zachary Earl Jarina
Oliver Jobbins
Lily Jones
Julia Joubert
Ali Khanipour
James King
Andrew Knock
Virat Krishna Kumar
Amelia Latter
Ruby Lim
Kiara Loduwick
William Maher
Olivia Maher
Angus Mortimer
Charlotte Nunn Bueno
Matthew Nunn Bueno
Damon O’Regan Mals
Rafferty Pearn
Jamie Pruce
Kasey Rees
Eliot Rees
Gemma Ross
James Ross
Felix Ross-Hagebaum
Matilda Sheather
Jas Singh
Darcy Spurway
Emily Stirling
Maegan Stoddart
Lachlan Sutherland
Daniel Vanil
Aishani Vinod
Sophia Vuzem
Chris Wilkinson
Eva Wootton
Sophie Wootton
Lili Younger

SPECIAL CASES (please contact us re comp. tickets)
Andrew Knock & Gary Finke are on both Friday and Saturday Session 4

Ewan Jerrard and Carissa Simpkin are both Friday and Saturday Session 2 Ariana & Kyla Mcculloch are in seperate sessions (Comp tickets req for 2nd session)

X